View Courses

Program Course ID Course Title / Description Fall 2021 Winter 2022 Spring 2022 Summer 2022
Premedicine Completion ProgramBIOL_SCI 215-CNGenetics and Molecular Biology

Remote Campus
Asynch
Time: TBA
McDonough, Michele

Volpe, Thomas

Premedicine Completion ProgramBIOL_SCI 217-CNPhysiology

Evanston Campus
M
6:15 – 9:15 p.m.
Volpe, Thomas

Premedicine Completion ProgramBIOL_SCI 219-CNCell Biology

Evanston Campus
M
6:15 – 9:15 p.m.
McDonough, Michele

Premedicine Completion ProgramBIOL_SCI 220-CNGenetic Molecular Process Lab

Evanston Campus
Sa
2 – 6 p.m.
Sump, Bethany

Premedicine Completion ProgramBIOL_SCI 221-CNCellular Processes Laboratory

Evanston Campus
Sa
2 – 6 p.m.
Sump, Bethany

Premedicine Completion ProgramBIOL_SCI 222-CNInvestigative Lab

Evanston Campus
Sa
2 – 6 p.m.
Sump, Bethany

Premedicine Completion ProgramBIOL_SCI 308-CNBiochemistry

Evanston Campus
M
6:30 – 9:30 p.m.
Rasmussen, Rebecca

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 110-CNQuantitative Problem Solving in Chemistry

Evanston Campus
W
6:15 – 9:15 p.m.
Nelson, Derek Ward

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 131-CNGeneral Chemistry 1

Evanston Campus
W
6:15 – 9:15 p.m.
Nelson, Derek Ward

Evanston Campus
Sa
12:05 – 1 p.m.
Nelson, Derek Ward

Evanston Campus
Sa
12:05 – 1 p.m.
Nelson, Derek Ward

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 132-CNGeneral Chemistry 2

Evanston Campus
W
6:15 – 9:15 p.m.
Contreras, Christian

Evanston Campus
Sa
12:05 – 1 p.m.
Contreras, Christian

Evanston Campus
Sa
12:05 – 1 p.m.
Contreras, Christian

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 141-CNGeneral Chemistry 1 Lab

Evanston Campus
Sa
9 a.m. – noon
Contreras, Christian

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 142-CNGeneral Chemistry Lab 2

Evanston Campus
Sa
9 a.m. – noon
Contreras, Christian

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 210-AOrganic Chemistry

Evanston Campus
W
6:15 – 9:15 p.m.
Priest, Owen

Evanston Campus
Sa
9 – 11 a.m.
Nelson, Derek Ward

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 210-BOrganic Chemistry

Evanston Campus
W
6:15 – 9:15 p.m.
Priest, Owen

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 210-COrganic Chemistry III

Evanston Campus
W
6:15 – 9:15 p.m.
Nelson, Derek Ward

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 230-BOrganic Chemistry II Lab

Evanston Campus
Sa
9 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Nelson, Derek Ward

Premedicine Completion ProgramCHEM 230-COrganic Chemistry III Lab

Evanston Campus
Sa
9 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Nelson, Derek Ward

Premedicine Completion ProgramPHYSICS 130-ACollege Physics I

Evanston Campus
Th
6 – 9 p.m.
Schmidt, Arthur

Premedicine Completion ProgramPHYSICS 130-BCollege Physics II

Evanston Campus
Th
6 – 9 p.m.
Schmidt, Arthur

Premedicine Completion ProgramPHYSICS 130-CCollege Physics III

Evanston Campus
Th
6 – 9 p.m.
Schmidt, Arthur

Premedicine Completion ProgramPHYSICS 131-APhysics Laboratory I

Evanston Campus
Tu
8 – 9:50 p.m.
Schmidt, Arthur

Evanston Campus
Sa
2 – 3:50 p.m.
Schmidt, Arthur

Premedicine Completion ProgramPHYSICS 131-BPhysics Lab II

Evanston Campus
Sa
2 – 3:50 p.m.
Schmidt, Arthur

Evanston Campus
Tu
8 – 9:50 p.m.
Schmidt, Arthur

Premedicine Completion ProgramPHYSICS 131-CPhysics Lab III

Evanston Campus
Sa
2 – 3:50 p.m.
Schmidt, Arthur

Evanston Campus
Tu
8 – 9:50 p.m.
Schmidt, Arthur

^ Back to top ^